Thursday, December 30, 2010

Seasons Greetings




For a Friend. *cough* Kuri
Tsunae* is her pretty boy-angel-like-thingie ...Desu. : 3

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Night Time~



cute little char from a RP. >: 3
ANIMEEEEEEEEEEEEEE! Lookit them EYES! ha ha

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Rat Face Lines



Steam punk! What whaaaaaaat!

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Imagine him doing-




-some cool magical spell! Older* version of my OC Travis~
Yeah, He's kinda more or less a hipster...DERP.

Saturday, October 9, 2010

New Jak Character Sheet WIP



YARP.

Cool Jacket



Heise* being all...kinda emo-ish but not. PENCILS!!!!!! I HAS THEM.

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Dimitri Bust



With spooky Scenery!

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Busiris Moon sketch comm



HE LIKES DA MOOOOOOOOON! cuz it is CLOSE TO HIIIIIIIM~
spongemonies reference- minus a million cool points. lol
Traditional! Tried to go for a more comic-book-ee look thar.

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Ho SHI-




IT'S CATCHIN UP!!!!!!!

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Rough Pen work



oh Look-it that, it looks a lot like my rough pencils only darker. : / done on receipt paper while I DIED. at work...Fffff- bad night. It happens.

Monday, August 16, 2010

Young Prince



PRACTICE~ he's young and serious. Good qualities for a king?
kind of a BLAH color palette but oh well. I like the BIG dark eyes.

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Tayos Studies



Workin on keeping him consistent and getting his care free nature across. He's an older Jedi, but with a lot more heart then most. ^^

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Hard Rain



4 AM practice...tried to get water effects...to make a bust look less boring. ^^
Oh Jak I never tire of you.

Sunday, June 27, 2010

Rift Lines



Jak's younger Brother...Older? man that is confusing. ANYWHO! his arm was fun and- inspired by Nightmare in Soul Calibur. >: D

Monday, June 21, 2010

Star Wars Jedi




Mei'Tayos, one of the Naotalan races, cuz well. I'm a retardo Kit Fisto fan...: /
YAR. Colored over a traditional sketch...me and the pencil, we need to hang out more often.

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Bad Boyfriend



He might be. : /
I Realized I don't have any clear Refs for this char, so this is part of a character sheet for him. ^^
-His name is Heise (Haze)

Saturday, June 12, 2010

Some Nerdy Kid



CARTOONY TRAVIS, IS CARTOONY. Drawing like this is actually hard for me... : /

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Two Halves of the same whole



Who could that handsome young man be? and what is that strange creature...
>: 3

Friday, June 4, 2010

Gol For Short



I heard youz Like Poke-MANZ!?.
I Love Golduck. He's such a bad ass womanizer...

Thursday, May 20, 2010

Random RP Guys





Villans and Heroes A hoy, yes that's a Danny phantom shirt. >_>;

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Villan Design



In the works~

Monday, May 3, 2010

Arabelle Character Commission



A Line art Commission of an Elven OC called Arabelle* she's a fiery young apprentice.

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Character Sheet Half Done




*wipes sweat away* Just the Full Bodies left~

Saturday, May 1, 2010

Cute Couple


Caden* is a lady Werewolf who is Engaged to Jak in a nice long running Rp with a friend. >: 3

Friday, April 30, 2010

Back in Black



A certain someone's necromancer got his hair color back...I had fun experimenting with this one. I 'Tried' to keep it very simple. It seemed to compliment the idea I was trying to get across, I find it funny that he is in fact in full color. lol

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Ace Face



More painting Practice. : / Bit of improvement but I need to learn to work in color.

Monday, April 19, 2010

Just some kid.




Shei Face for Molly'cakes. Quick painting practice yo.

Monday, April 12, 2010

Viking Jak



I think this might be the most bad ass thing I've ever drawn.

Thursday, April 8, 2010

HTTYD Jak/Keime



They're love can never BE! WOE*

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Aion Comm



Line art for a detailed character sheet commission.

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Muppety-muppetness



I know WHY he hates me- I just don't care.
Muppet Jak! he does not...muppet-ify well. I think Jim Henson would've put this one down out of respect. lol

Cuz Humans are cool-



*Now with less ears and height.

How ta train your Jak



I loved HTDYD (how to train your dragon~ ) and well- JAK DRAGON HAPPENED. >_>;
another challenge with Sono*

FIRST POST!




STUFF. It's happening! Me and Sono* are doing a challenge a day- or NIGHT rather, and so the first one we did was Kung Fu Panda inspired OC's a course I chose Jak, so now he's a real MAN FOX Mhrmmm....